DSA Fall Keelboat Series

Cherry Creek

Results are provisional as of 19:46 on September 21, 2020

J24 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT 8/12 - 1 8/12- 2 8/19 - 1 8/19 - 2 8/26-1 8/26-2 9/9-1 9/16-1 9/16-2 Total Nett
1st J24 Septillion J24 5258 Kristen Kies 172 (74.7) 97.7 97.7 97.7 86.2 97.7 78.7 97.6 RC 97.6 RC 825.7 751.0
2nd J24 About Time J24 3534 Jep Seman 172 97.7 86.2 86.2 (74.7) 74.7 86.2 92.4 92.4 78.7 769.2 694.5
3rd J24 Outer Limits J24 4458 Mike Roybal 172 86.2 74.7 74.7 DNF 86.2 97.7 63.2 (0.0 DNC) 78.7 92.4 653.9 653.9
4th J24 What's Her Name J24 1557 Ed Dupont 172 (NOCL (0.0)) NOCL (0.0) NOCL (0.0) NOCL (0.0) 63.2 74.7 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 137.9 137.9

PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT 8/12 - 1 8/12- 2 8/19 - 1 8/19 - 2 8/26-1 8/26-2 9/9-1 9/16-1 9/16-2 Total Nett
1st PHRF White Wabbit Wlie Wabbit 19 Brad Lawson 126 67.5 99.5 99.5 99.5 95.4 82.9 DNF (0.0 DNC) 95.4 70.5 710.1 710.1
2nd PHRF Autumn Wind J30 59465 Tom Downing 141 78.2 67.5 RET 67.5 RET 67.5 82.9 95.4 (0.0 DNC) 70.5 82.9 612.3 612.3
3rd PHRF Toad Hall Evelyn 25 40982 Jeremy Cohen 143 99.5 78.2 78.2 78.2 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 88.5 82.9 95.4 600.8 600.8
4th PHRF Time Off S2 7.9 67 Glen Hackemer 168 88.8 88.8 88.8 88.8 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 355.4 355.4
5th PHRF   Colgate 26 30 Steve Drexler 162 (NOCL (0.0)) NOCL (0.0) NOCL (0.0) NOCL (0.0) NC19 (0.0) NC19 (0.0) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th PHRF Juiced U20. 19 Jim Ulatowski 159 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th PHRF ZZ J22 1 Kevin Vinski 180 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
5th PHRF   C27 1921 Jim Bogner Sr 216 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0

Santana 20 Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: CHIPS3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT 8/12 - 1 8/12- 2 8/19 - 1 8/19 - 2 8/26-1 8/26-2 9/9-1 9/16-1 9/16-2 Total Nett
1st Santana 20 Skippy Santana 20 917 Jim Bogner Jr 222 100.9 90.9 99.5 100.9 90.9 71.1 (0.0 DNC) 86.2 88.8 729.2 729.2
2nd Santana 20 Gherkin Santana 20 631 Ray McCleery 222 90.9 71.1 88.8 90.9 81.0 100.9 (0.0 DNC) 97.7 99.5 720.9 720.9
3rd Santana 20 Psycho Duck Santana 20 625 Lorin Paul 222 81.0 100.9 78.2 81.0 61.1 90.9 92.4 (0.0 DNC) 56.8 642.3 642.3
4th Santana 20 Mjolnir Santana 20 642 Dan Griggs 222 61.1 81.0 67.5 61.1 (51.2) 51.2 78.7 63.2 67.5 582.7 531.5
5th Santana 20 Fight On! Santana 20 922 Steve Barney 222 (NC19 (0.0)) NC19 (0.0) NC19 (0.0) NC19 (0.0) 71.1 61.1 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 132.2 132.2
6th Santana 20 Space Pipe Santana 20 692 Geoff Zaun 222 (0.0 NORC) 61.1 RET 0.0 DNC 0.0 NORC 0.0 NORC 0.0 NORC 0.0 DNC 0.0 NORC 0.0 NORC 61.1 61.1
7th Santana 20 On Y Va Santana 20 679 Fred Wolf 222 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0
7th Santana 20 Folie a Deux Santana 20 328 Joe Beierl 222 (0.0 DNC) 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 DNC 0.0 0.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com